This privacy policy shall form part of the user agreement between you and Areen Learning Academy.

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable, as well as the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the privacy policy for access to or usage of https://www.areenlearningacademy.com/.

The domain name https://www.areenlearningacademy.com/is owned and operated by Areen Learning Academy (“a sole proprietorship firm, headed by its proprietor, Mr. Shashank Singh”), having its registered office in Bangalore, Karnataka, India,  where such expression shall, unless repugnant to the context thereof, be deemed to include its respective representatives, administrators, employees, directors, officers, agents, and their successors and assigns.

By accessing and/or using the website, you signify your agreement to accept this privacy policy. If you do not agree with any or all of the following terms of the privacy policy, please do not access and/or use the website. Providing us with information is your choice. You understand that any data, content, or information that you submit to the website will be stored on the Areen Learning Academy servers for the purposes of making the website available to you. Please do not submit to the website any data, information, content, or information that would include any personal information or sensitive personal data or information that you do not wish to be made available to the Areen Learning Academy. If you do not agree with any or all of the terms of this privacy policy, please do not provide any information to us. If at any time you wish to discontinue your access to the website, you are free to do so. Further, if you require, you can choose to have the personal information provided deleted by writing to areenbusinesssolution1@gmail.com

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change or modify this privacy policy at any time without prior notice. Such changes and/or modifications shall become effective immediately upon being posted/published on the website herein.

Please review the privacy policy from time-to-time. Your continued use of the website following the posting of changes and/or modifications will constitute your acceptance of any revised privacy policy. The Areen Learning Academy retains the right at any time to deny or suspend access to all or part of the website to anyone whom the Areen Learning Academy believes has violated any condition of this privacy policy.

Who we are

Suggested text: Our website address is: https://www.dronainfotech.in/areen.

Comments

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

Suggested text: If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site, you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with?

Suggested text: If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data?

Suggested text: If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data?

Suggested text: If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data?

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

So let’s get started, feel free to contact us